Select Page

Mass times

Find your local Mass Times

Alstonville/Wardell

Saturday

  • Alstonville Our Lady of the Rosary Church, 6:00pm

Sunday

  • Alstonville Our Lady of the Rosary Church, 8:30am
  • Wardell St Patrick’s Church, 5:30 (Summer) / 5:00pm (Winter)

Weekdays

  • Alstonville Our Lady of the Rosary Church, Wed – Fri 10:00am
  • Wardell St Patrick’s Church, Tue 10:00am

Ballina

Saturday

  • Ballina St Francis Xavier Church, 5:30pm

Sunday

  • Ballina St Francis Xavier Church, 9:00am, 11:00am
  • Lennox Head Holy Family Church, 7:30am

Weekdays

  • Ballina St Francis Xavier Church, Tue-Fri 12 noon

Bellingen

Byron Bay/Bangalow

Saturday

  • Byron Bay St Finbar’s Church, 6:00pm

Sunday:

  • Bangalow St Kevin’s Church, 9:30am

Weekdays

  • Byron Bay Fri St Finbar’s Church, 9:30am

Camden Haven (Laurieton)

Saturday

  • Laurieton St Peter of the Fisherman Church, 5:00pm

Sunday

  • Laurieton St Peter of the Fisherman Church, 7:30am
  • Kendall St John the Evangelist Church, 9:00am

Weekdays

  • Kendall St John the Evangelist Church,Tues 9:00am
  • Laurieton St Peter of the Fisherman Church, Wed 8:00am
  • Laurieton St Peter of the Fisherman Church, Fri 12 noon

Casino

Saturday

  • Casino Mary Immaculate Mother of God Church6:00pm (AEDT), 5:00pm (AEST)

Sunday

  • Casino Mary Immaculate Mother of God Church8:00am

Weekdays

  • Casino Mary Immaculate Mother of God ChurchMon 9:00am
  • Casino Mary Immaculate Mother of God Church,Tues 8:00am
  • Casino Mary Immaculate Mother of God Church,Wed 8:00am
  • Casino Mary Immaculate Mother of God Church, Thur9:00am
  • Casino Mary Immaculate Mother of God Church, Fri 9:00am
  • Casino Mary Immaculate Mother of God Church, Sat 9:00am

Clarence Valley (Grafton)

Saturday

  • Grafton St Mary’s 6:00pm (DLS), 5:00pm (non-DLS)

Sunday

  • Grafton St Mary’s Church, 8:00am,
  • Cowper Mary Immaculate Church, 8:00am
  • South Grafton St Patricks Church, 9:30am

Weekdays

  • Grafton St Mary’s Church, Tue 5:15pm
  • South Grafton St Patrick’s ChurchWed 9:15am
  • Grafton St Mary’s Church, Thur 8:00am
  • Grafton St Mary’s Church, Fri 12:00pm
  • South Grafton St Patrick’s ChurchSat 9:00am

Coffs Harbour

Saturday

  • Coffs Harbour St Augustine’s Church5:30pm

Sunday

  • Coffs Harbour St Augustine’s Church, 9:00am, 5:30pm
  • Woolgoolga St Francis Xavier’s Church9:00am
  • Coramba St Therese’s Church, 11:00am

Weekdays

  • Coffs Harbour St Augustine’s Church, Mon 9:00am
  • Coffs Harbour St Augustine’s Church, Tues 7:30am
  • Coffs Harbour St Augustine’s Church, Wed 7:30am,
  • Woolgoolga St Francis Xavier’s Church, Wed 9:30am,
  • Coffs Harbour St Augustine’s Church, Thur 5:30pm
  • Coffs Harbour St Augustine’s Church, Fri 9:15am
  • Coffs Harbour St Augustine’s Church, Sat 9:00am

Coraki

Saturday

  • Evans Head Anglican Church, 5:00pm

Sunday

  • Coraki St Joseph’s Church, 9:15am

Kingscliff

Saturday

  • Kingscliff St. Anthony’s Church, 5:00pm AEST; 6:00pm AEDT

Sunday

  • Pottsville St. Mary and Ambrose Church, 7:30am
  • Kingscliff St. Anthony’s Church9:00am

Weekdays

  • Pottsville St. Mary and Ambrose ChurchTues 9:15am
  • Kingscliff St. Anthony’s Church,Wed 8:00am
  • Kingscliff St. Anthony’s Church,Thur 9:00am
  • Kingscliff St. Anthony’s Church,Fri 8:00am

Kyogle

Saturday

  • Kyogle Our Lady of Sorrow, 6:00pm (AEDT) (5:00pm AEST)

Sunday

  • Kyogle Our Lady of Sorrow, 9:00am

Weekdays

  • Kyogle Our Lady of Sorrow Church, Mon 9:00am
  • Kyogle Our Lady of Sorrow Church, Tues 9:00am
  • Kyogle Our Lady of Sorrow Church, Thurs 9:00am
  • Kyogle Our Lady of Sorrow Church, Fri 9:00am

Lismore

St Carthage’s Cathedral

  • Tuesday to Thursday, 8:00am
  • Friday, 12:05pm
  • Saturday Vigil, 5.30pm
  • Sunday, 9:00am and 11:00am

Carmelite Monastery

  • Sunday to Friday, 7:00am
  • Saturday, 8:00am

St Dympna’s Dunoon

  • Sunday, 8.30am

St Vincent’s Hospital

  • Wednesday, 12:00 noon

Maclean

Macleay Valley (Kempsey)

Saturday

  • Kempsey All Saints Church, 6:00pm

Sunday

  • South West Rocks Our Lady Star of the Sea Church, 7:30am
  • Kempsey All Saints, 9:30am
  • South West Rocks Our Lady Star of the Sea Church, before Mass
    Sunday

Mullumbimby

Saturday

  • Brunswick Heads Our Lady of Lourdes, 5:00pm

Sunday

  • Mullumbimby St John’s Church, 8:00am

Murwillumbah

  • All Masses to be celebrated at Sacred Heart Church Murwillumbah

Saturday

  • Murwillumbah 6:00pm

Sunday

  • Murwillumbah 9:00am

Weekdays

  • Murwillumbah Tue 5:30pm
  • Murwillumbah Wed 5:30pm
  • Murwillumbah Thur 8:15am
  • Murwillumbah Fri 12:00 noon

Nambucca Valley (Macksville)

Saturday

  • Macksville St Patrick’s Church, 9:30am
  • Nambucca Heads Our Lady Star of the Sea, 6:00pm (5:00pm Winter)

Sunday

  • Macksville St Patrick’s Church, 8:00am
  • Macksville St Patrick’s Church, 5th Sunday of the month, 6pm (5pm Winter)
  • Nambucca Heads Our Lady Star of the Sea, 5th Sunday of the month, 8:00am
  • Bowraville Corpus Christi Church, 9:30am
  • Taylors Arm Christ the King Church, 2nd & 4th Sundays, 11:00am

Weekdays

  • Macksville St Patrick’s Church, Tues, 5:30pm
  • Bowraville Corpus Christi Church, Wed, 9:30am
  • Macksville St Patrick’s Church, Thur, 9:30am
  • Nambucca Heads Our Lady Star of the Sea, Fri, 9:00am

Reconciliation/Adoration

  • 30 min prior to weekday masses
  • Reconciliation: 30mins prior to: 5.30pm Tuesday Mass at Macksville & 5.30pm Saturday Vigil Mass at Nambucca
  • Adoration: 30mins prior to: 9.30am Thursday Mass at Macksville & 9.00am Friday Mass at Nambucca

    Port Macquarie

    Saturday

    • Lake Cathie St Mary, Star of the Sea Church, 6:00pm

    Sunday

    • Port Macquarie St Agnes’ Church, 7:30am, 9:00am, 5:00pm

    Weekdays

    • Port Macquarie St Agnes’ Church, Tue, 12:05pm
    • Port Macquarie St Francis of Assisi Chapel Wed, 9:30am
    • Telegraph Point St Bernard’s Church, Wed, 6:00pm
    • Port Macquarie Christ the King Chapel, Thur 12:05pm, 4:30pm
    • Port Macquarie St Agnes’ Church, Fri, 12:05pm
    • Port Macquarie St Agnes’ Church, Sat, 11:30am

     

    Sawtell

    South Lismore

    • Our Lady Help of Christians Church, South Lismore

    First Friday of the month (Reconciliation and Anointing)

    • South Lismore, 9:00am

    Saturday (Liturgy and Holy Communion)

    • South Lismore, 4:00pm

    Sunday

    • South Lismore, 9:00am

      Tweed Heads

      Saturday

      • Tweed Heads St Joseph’s Church, 6:00pm

      Sunday

      • Tweed Heads St Joseph’s Church, 7:00am, 9:00am
      • Bilambil St Camillus’ Church, 9:00am

      Weekdays

      • Tweed Heads St Joseph’s Church, Mon-Fri 9:10am
      • Tweed Heads St Joseph’s Church, Sat 9:00am

      Wauchope

      Saturday

      • Wauchope Our Lady of Lourdes, 6:00pm

      Sunday:

      • Wauchope Our Lady of Lourdes, 7:30am
      • Beechwood St Patrick’s Church, 1st & 3rd Sundays of the Month, 9:30am
      • Long Flat St Patrick’s Church, 2nd & 4th Sundays of the Month, 9:30am
      • Wauchope Our Lady of Lourdes, 5th Sunday of the Month, 9:00am

      Weekdays

      • Wauchope Our Lady of Lourdes, Tues 10:30am, Wed & Thurs 8:00am, Fri 12.00pm